IWC2013結果

4月 30th, 2013

第40回国際口笛大会(IWC2013)の結果は以下の通りです。(大会公式サイト(リンク)より転載)

 

Franklin County Children’s Division

Popular – Third Place          Makenzie Brashares
Classical – Third Place        Jose P Vullavazo
Popular – Second Place      Kyle Gupton
Classical – Second Place    Makenzie Brashares
Popular – First Place           Summer Tillitt
Classical – First Place         Summer Tillitt


Franklin County Children’s Grand Champions
Second Place    Makenzie Brashares
First Place         Summer Tillitt


Franklin County Teen Division
Popular – First Place     Cassidy Osgood
Classical – First Place   Cassidy Osgood


Franklin County Teen Grand Champion
First Place   Cassidy Osgood


International Children’s Division
Popular – Third Place          Summer Tillitt
Classical – Third Place        Summer Tillitt
Popular – Second Place      Qianhe Li
Classical – Second Place    Yuan Cao
Popular – First Place           Yuan Cao
Classical – First Place         Qianhe Li

 

 

Children’s International Grand Champions
Third Place       Summer Tillitt
Second Place   Qianhe Li
First Place        Yuan Cao


International Teen Division (Male)
Popular – Third Place          Masato Kawasaki
Classical – Third Place        Masato Kawasaki
Popular – Second Place      Pablo Arturo Leano
Classical – Second Place    Pablo Arturo Leano
Popular – First Place           Yudai Takenaka
Classical – First Place         Yudai Takenaka



Teen International Grand Champion (Male)
Third Place       Masato Kawasaki
Second Place   Pablo Arturo Leano
First Place        Yudai Takenaka

International Teen Division (Female)
Popular – Third Place          Marina Kato
Classical – Third Place        Narumi Nakata
Popular – Second Place      Miyu Obirano
Classical – Second Place    Miyu Obirano
Popular – First Place           Narumi Nakata
Classical – First Place         Marina Kato



Teen International Grand Champion (Female)
Third Place       Miyu Obirano
Second Place   Narumi Nakata
First Place        Marina Kato


Adult Division (Male)
Popular – Third Place          Terry Rappold
Classical – Third Place        Jeffrey Amos
Popular – Second Place      Jeffrey Amos
Classical – Second Place    Qingyue Cao
Popular – First Place           Qingyue Cao
Classical – First Place         Zachary Groff 

 

 

Adult Division (Female)
Popular – Third Place          Carole Anne Kaufman
Classical – Third Place        Carole Anne Kaufman
Popular – Second Place      Mariko Takagi
Classical – Second Place    Mizuho Takata
Popular – First Place           MizuhoTakata
Classical – First Place         Mariko Takagi


 

Adult International Grand Champions (Male)
Third Place       Terry Rappold
Second Place   Jeffrey Amos
First Place        Qingyue Cao


 

Adult International Grand Champion (Female)
Third Place       Carole Anne Kaufman
Second Place   Mizuho Takata
First Place        Mariko Takagi


 

Allied Arts Children’s Division
First Place   Yuan Cao


 

Allied Arts Teen Division (Male)
Second Place   Masato Kawasaki
First Place        Yudai Takenaka


 

Allied Arts Teen Division (Female)
Second Place   Miyu Obirano
First Place        Marina Kato


Allied Arts Adult Division (Male)
Second Place (tie)   Sai Chanduri   Ryosuke Takeuchi 
First Place                Todd Dickerson


 

Allied Arts Adult Division (Female)
Second Place   Mariko Takagi
First Place        Carole Anne Kaufman


 

2013 Town of Louisburg Award (for whistler from the furthest away)
     Qingyue Cao 


 

2013 Lillian William Entertainment Awards
     Phyllis Heil
     Joe Sodano


2013 Hall of Fame Award
     Linda Hamilton


Trackback URI | Comments are closed.